Privacy

TPN Relief Services Inc. is committed to securing  your personal information and protecting your privacy. Our Privacy Policy is one way of sustaining your trust in our company, and our services. Our Privacy Policy describes how we collect, protect, and use information about you. 

Our Privacy Policy is effective November 30, 2010, and remains in effect until amended. We reserve the right to amend this Privacy Policy at our sole discretion without notice to you. We will post any amendments to this Privacy Policy on our Website, so please check periodically.


Customer Information

Customer Data Protection

We use security measures that comply with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA).

We train our employees on handling and securing customer data to maintain a culture of protection and security.

Access to Information

At your request, we will provide you with access to any personal information that we collect about you as required by PIPEDA. There are however situations where we will not be able to provide you with your information due to legal constraints, such as if the information also contains references to other persons.

Retention of Your Information

We will only retain your information to the extent:

- it is needed for the purposes which we have conveyed to you; 

- we are required by law to maintain such information; or

- it is needed for us to address any issues or inquiries that you may have.


Information Collection and Sharing Practices for Customers

Why We Collect Your Information

We collect, use, and share your personal information in order to:

- find contract relief, or a permanent staff

- to administer the delivery of services to you; and 

- only the minimum amount of information to ensure we are able to provide best in class recruitment and relief services. 


What We Share

We may share personal information that includes, but is not limited to, your:

- name, address, and other applicable information;

- approximate volume, staffing levels and special services provided;


With Whom We Share

We may disclose some of the information we collect about you to our staff and to potential candidates being recruited. We may also share some of this information with companies performing services on our behalf, such as the other recruiters or contractors.  

Except as described in this Privacy Policy, we will not share your information that we have collected unless we have your consent (either expressly provided, implied through the use of our products or services, or implied when you approach us to inquire about our services).


 

                                                         Providing Respectful, Customer Focused, and Efficient Professionals          © 2010.  All rights reserved